Wiki / Monsters

Monsters

100 monsters and 42 bosses and mini-bosses, from level 1 up, with the EXP and gold they give and what they can drop. Combat strength scales with level, so fight monsters near your own level.

Bosses and mini-bosses 42

MonsterLvEXPGoldDrops
Blossom SerpentMini-boss202,500200Serpent Fang
Black TortoiseBoss256,250500-
White TigerBoss307,500600-
Dread JuggernautMini-boss334,125330Dread Core
Lion MonkBoss358,750700-
Moonlit SerpentMini-boss364,500360Moonlit Fang, Ancient Greywall Relic
Frost JuggernautMini-boss405,000400Frost Core, Ancient Greywall Relic
Shadow Lion MonkBoss4210,500840-
Ember TigerMini-boss506,250500Ember Tiger Pelt, Akamori Shrine Bell
Gilded ShishiBoss5213,0001,040-
Sulfur Slime KingBoss5814,5001,160-
Hellfire AlphaBoss5914,7501,180-
Soulfire Wraith LordBoss6015,0001,200-
Sulfur ColossusBoss6015,0001,200-
Obsidian ColossusBoss6115,2501,220-
Lava WyrmBoss6215,5001,240-
Thunder TigerMini-boss648,000640Granite Scale, Starfall Relic
Frost TigerMini-boss658,125650Rime Heartwood, Starfall Relic
Storm JuggernautBoss6616,5001,320-
Glacier TortoiseBoss6716,7501,340-
Tide SerpentMini-boss678,375670Redrock Eye, Starfall Relic
Crimson Sea WyrmBoss6917,2501,380-
Pine SerpentMini-boss698,625690Enforcer's Buckle, Starfall Relic
Bramble BasiliskMini-boss708,750700Briar Scale, Starfall Relic
Bone CavalierBoss7117,75091-
Warlord KagemaruBoss7117,7501,420-
Corsair QuartermasterMini-boss729,000720Moss Golem Core, Starfall Relic
Elder ThornwardenBoss7218,0001,440-
Ghost Captain MorrowBoss7418,5001,480-
Shadow TigerMini-boss749,250740Ancient Bark, Starfall Relic
Crag WyrmMini-boss759,375750Sentinel Plate, Starfall Relic
Corrupted Grove GuardianBoss7619,0001,520-
Mountain TortoiseBoss7719,2501,540-
Sky SerpentMini-boss779,625770Hunt Rider's Seal, Starfall Relic
Gate LionMini-boss799,875790Rampart Heart, Starfall Relic
Storm HunterBoss7919,7501,580-
EfreetMini-boss8010,000800Sand Wurm Tooth, Starfall Relic
King NagaBoss80140,0002,200,000-
Tomb KingBoss8120,2501,620-
Ash DjinnMini-boss8210,250820Ashen Basilisk Scale, Starfall Relic
Sun PharaohBoss8220,5001,640-
Lord of the Ashen SandsBoss8421,0001,680-

Level 1-10 4

MonsterLvEXPGoldDrops
Goblin1252Weak Pelt
Packwolf3756Packwolf's Bone, Weak Pelt
Corrupted Goblin512510Manacore
Wasteland Raider107520Weak Pelt, Manacore

Level 11-25 14

MonsterLvEXPGoldDrops
Nomad Raider119520Weak Pelt, Manacore
Raider Scout1211020Weak Pelt, Manacore
Bandit Raider1312520Weak Pelt, Manacore
Orc Raider1414020Weak Pelt, Manacore
Lotus Toad1537530Toad Gland
Mossfang Wolf151656Packwolf's Bone, Weak Pelt
Bamboo Mantis1640032Mantis Blade
Raid Captain1623020Weak Pelt, Manacore
Forest Goblin171902Weak Pelt
Sporeblight Goblin1828010Manacore
Thornback PangolinElite1890072Pangolin Scale
Gorge Scorpion2152542Scorpion Stinger
Mire Centipede2255044Centipede Carapace
Mudscale CrocodileElite241,20096Mudscale Hide

Level 26-40 13

MonsterLvEXPGoldDrops
Lantern Wisp2665052Wisp Ember
Shishi GuardianElite271,350108Guardian Jade
Stone Basilisk2870056Basilisk Eye
Grave Knight2972558Grave Iron Shard
Verdant WardenElite311,550124Warden Heartwood
Ashen Centipede3280064Ashen Carapace, Starlit Pearl
Dune Basilisk3382566Dune Basilisk Eye, Starlit Pearl
Ember PangolinElite341,700136Ember Scale, Ancient Greywall Relic
Bone Footman37--Crimson Iron Shard, Starlit Pearl
Crimson Grave Knight3792574Crimson Iron Shard, Starlit Pearl
Bone Hound38--Obsidian Stinger, Starlit Pearl
Obsidian Scorpion3895076Obsidian Stinger, Starlit Pearl
Blight WardenElite391,950156Blighted Heartwood, Ancient Greywall Relic

Level 41-60 21

MonsterLvEXPGoldDrops
Jade Marsh Crocodile431,07586Jade Marsh Hide, Red Forest Amber
Ink Mantis441,10088Ink Mantis Blade, Red Forest Amber
Jadeback PangolinElite452,250180Jadeback Scale, Akamori Shrine Bell
Bloodcap Toad461,15092Bloodcap Gland, Red Forest Amber
Ghostfire Wisp471,17594Ghostfire Ember, Red Forest Amber
Scarlet WardenElite482,400192Scarlet Heartwood, Akamori Shrine Bell
Cinder Imp551,375110Cinder Imp Horn, Volcanic Opal
Magma Slime551,375110Magma Core, Volcanic Opal
Ash Hound561,400112Hellhound Fang, Volcanic Opal
Obsidian Salamander561,400112Obsidian Scale, Volcanic Opal
Ember Wraith571,425114Wraith Cinder, Volcanic Opal
Lava GolemElite582,900232Molten Golem Heart, Wyrmfire Pearl
Soulfire Imp581,450116Cinder Imp Horn, Volcanic Opal
Soulfire Slime581,450116Magma Core, Volcanic Opal
Soulfire Hound591,475118Hellhound Fang, Volcanic Opal
Soulfire Salamander591,475118Obsidian Scale, Volcanic Opal
Sulfur Imp591,475118Cinder Imp Horn, Volcanic Opal
Hill Jackal601,500120Hill Jackal Hide, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Soulfire WyrmlingElite603,000240Lava Wyrm Scale, Wyrmfire Pearl
Sulfur Salamander601,500120Obsidian Scale, Volcanic Opal
Sulfur Wraith601,500120Wraith Cinder, Volcanic Opal

Level 61-80 46

MonsterLvEXPGoldDrops
Sulfur WyrmlingElite613,050244Lava Wyrm Scale, Wyrmfire Pearl
Thistle Mantis611,525122Hill Jackal Hide, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Frost Wolf621,550124Frost Wolf Pelt, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Granite PangolinElite633,150252Granite Scale, Starfall Relic
Moss Basilisk631,575126Hill Jackal Hide, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Rust Crocodile631,575126Rust Crocodile Scale, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Snow Wisp631,575126Frost Wolf Pelt, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Cliff Scorpion641,600128Rust Crocodile Scale, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Glacier WardenElite643,200256Rime Heartwood, Starfall Relic
Rime Salamander641,600128Frost Wolf Pelt, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Bandit Brawler651,625130Bandit Insignia, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Redrock BasiliskElite663,300264Redrock Eye, Starfall Relic
Reef Toad661,650132Rust Crocodile Scale, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Timber Lion661,650132Bandit Insignia, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Thorn Mantis671,675134Thorn Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Bandit EnforcerElite683,400272Enforcer's Buckle, Starfall Relic
Bark Centipede681,700136Bandit Insignia, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Bog Toad681,700136Bog Moss, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Venom Centipede681,700136Thorn Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Briar PangolinElite693,450276Briar Scale, Starfall Relic
Dire Wolf691,725138Thorn Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Drowned Corsair691,725138Bog Moss, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Shadow Mantis701,750140Shadow Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Mire Crocodile711,775142Bog Moss, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Moss GolemElite713,550284Moss Golem Core, Starfall Relic
Spore Slime711,775142Shadow Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Crag Golem721,800144Crag Golem Core, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Ancient EntElite733,650292Ancient Bark, Starfall Relic
Crag Basilisk731,825146Crag Golem Core, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Grove Wisp731,825146Shadow Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Pine Wolf731,825146Pine Wolf Fang, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Gale Imp741,850148Pine Wolf Fang, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Peak Imp741,850148Crag Golem Core, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Stonecrest SentinelElite743,700296Sentinel Plate, Starfall Relic
Crypt Scorpion751,875150Crypt Stinger, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Bark Pangolin761,900152Pine Wolf Fang, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Hunt RiderElite763,800304Hunt Rider's Seal, Starfall Relic
Moat Lizard761,900152Crypt Stinger, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Sun Mantis771,925154Sun Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Ash Ghoul781,950156Ashen Dust, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Fire Jackal781,950156Sun Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Rampart GolemElite783,900312Rampart Heart, Starfall Relic
Tomb Guard781,950156Crypt Stinger, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Djinn Wisp791,975158Sun Chitin, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Oasis Naga791,975158Ashen Dust, Wayfarer's Sapphire
Sand WurmElite793,950316Sand Wurm Tooth, Starfall Relic

Level 81-200 2

MonsterLvEXPGoldDrops
Ashen BasiliskElite814,050324Ashen Basilisk Scale, Starfall Relic
Ashen Revenant812,025162Ashen Dust, Wayfarer's Sapphire

Data comes from the live Arvan server and updates when the wiki is rebuilt. Spotted a mistake? Tell us on GitHub.